Chauffeured transfers in Interlaken · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Interlaken with the fare shown first
Interlaken arranges pre-booked transfers in Interlaken (Switzerland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Interlaken, each with its page
- Thunfrom CHF 96.2426 min
- Physiotherapie Praxis am Bachfrom CHF 122.3635 min
- Spiezfrom CHF 128.0029 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Interlaken requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Interlaken and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Interlaken
CHF 28.88
the cheapest route
26 min
Flughafen Bern → Thun
Prices by route
Guide prices in Interlaken, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Bern → Thun23.8 km · 26 minCHF 96.24from
- Flughafen Bern → Physiotherapie Praxis am Bach31.2 km · 35 minCHF 122.36from
- Flughafen Bern → Spiez34.5 km · 29 minCHF 128.00from
- Flughafen Bern → Schloss Spiez35.1 km · 32 minCHF 131.48from
- Flughafen Bern → Ambulante Psychiatrische Pflege39.2 km · 35 minCHF 144.76from
- Flughafen Bern → St. Beatus-Höhlen, Swiss Caves39.2 km · 45 minCHF 150.76from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Bern → Thun | 23.8 km | 26 min | CHF 96.24 | See details |
| Flughafen Bern → Physiotherapie Praxis am Bach | 31.2 km | 35 min | CHF 122.36 | See details |
| Flughafen Bern → Spiez | 34.5 km | 29 min | CHF 128.00 | See details |
| Flughafen Bern → Schloss Spiez | 35.1 km | 32 min | CHF 131.48 | See details |
| Flughafen Bern → Ambulante Psychiatrische Pflege | 39.2 km | 35 min | CHF 144.76 | See details |
| Flughafen Bern → St. Beatus-Höhlen, Swiss Caves | 39.2 km | 45 min | CHF 150.76 | See details |
Within Interlaken
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Interlaken, at the same fixed price.
- Brienz → Giessbachfälle5.6 km · 12 minCHF 28.88from
- Brienz → Pflegeklinik Eden14.1 km · 19 minCHF 56.88from
- Brienz → Jugendherberge Interlaken19.9 km · 18 minCHF 72.52from
- Brienz → Balmers Hostel21.1 km · 19 minCHF 76.48from
- Brienz → Vuilleumier J.-Pierre21.2 km · 19 minCHF 76.76from
- Brienz → Victoria-Jungfrau Grand Hotel & Spa20.8 km · 21 minCHF 76.84from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brienz → Giessbachfälle | 5.6 km | 12 min | CHF 28.88 | See details |
| Brienz → Pflegeklinik Eden | 14.1 km | 19 min | CHF 56.88 | See details |
| Brienz → Jugendherberge Interlaken | 19.9 km | 18 min | CHF 72.52 | See details |
| Brienz → Balmers Hostel | 21.1 km | 19 min | CHF 76.48 | See details |
| Brienz → Vuilleumier J.-Pierre | 21.2 km | 19 min | CHF 76.76 | See details |
| Brienz → Victoria-Jungfrau Grand Hotel & Spa | 20.8 km | 21 min | CHF 76.84 | See details |
Where we take you in Interlaken
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Bern
from CHF 96.24Airport
Flugplatzstrasse 31, 3123 Belp
See prices and book →Brienz
from CHF 28.88Station
Hauptstrasse 149, 3855 Brienz
See prices and book →Interlaken West
from CHF 82.20Station
3800 Interlaken, Schweiz
See prices and book →Spiez
from CHF 128.00Station
3700 Spiez, Schweiz
See prices and book →Thun
from CHF 96.24Station
Seestrasse 2, 3600 Thun
See prices and book →Ambulante Psychiatrische Pflege
from CHF 126.92Hospital
Zwygartenstrasse 57, 3703 Aeschi bei Spiez
See prices and book →Institut für Radiologie, Spitäler fmi AG
from CHF 91.20Hospital
Weissenaustrasse 27, 3800 Unterseen
See prices and book →Pflegeklinik Eden
from CHF 56.88Hospital
Schulhausweg 11, 3852 Ringgenberg
See prices and book →Physio Medical Interlaken
from CHF 82.80Hospital
Bahnhofstrasse 37, 3800 Interlaken
See prices and book →Physiotherapie Praxis am Bach
from CHF 122.36Hospital
Schönbergstrasse 5, 3654 Gunten
See prices and book →Praxis Wilderswil
from CHF 83.00Hospital
Lehngasse 47, 3812 Wilderswil
See prices and book →Vuilleumier J.-Pierre
from CHF 76.76Hospital
Mittelweg 5, 3812 Wilderswil
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Interlaken?
In Interlaken and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Interlaken centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in InterlakenDrive with Interlaken in Interlaken
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Interlaken?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Interlaken?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Interlaken?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Interlaken, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car